Meet the staff

Interim Executive Headteacher    Mr F Eagles
Head of School    Mrs T Deevoy
 Head of Specialist Provision    Miss C McKie
Inclusion Leader/ Interim Deputy Headteacher    Mrs S Ribbon
Assistant Headteacher (FS & KS1)    Mrs K Uzer
Assistant Headteacher (KS2)    Mrs S Strangleman
Foundation Stage Leader    Mrs L Currie (Maternity leave)
School Business Manager    Mrs H Hampton

Main School Teachers

 Mrs L Hunt (Gruffalo)    Miss J Shaw (Nemo)
 Mrs G Frain (Rabbits)    Mrs K Uzer (Hedgehogs)
 Miss E Allen (Dinosaurs)    Miss K Harrison (Monkeys)
 Miss S Taylor (Polar Bears)    Mr M Etheridge (Tigers)
 Miss G Brearley (Wolves)    Miss A Lewis (Ocelots)
 Miss S Simmonds (Lions)    Miss H Mills (Sharks)
 Mr B Hawkins (Pandas)    Mrs S Strangleman (Meerkats)

Non-class based Main School Teachers

Mrs J Hewett Leadership Release
Miss M Williams Sport
Mr P Wrobel Sport
Miss A Spicer Art
Mrs S Jackson Spanish
Mrs L Fisher Music
Mrs J Tarr Extra Tuition
Mrs C McGann Learning Mentor

Centre Teachers  

 Mrs A Coomber (Starfish)
 Miss D Mack (Seahorse)
 Mrs N Higham (Turtle)
 Mrs Bowler/Miss Waite (Dolphin)
 Mrs May (Octopus)
 Mr A Newell (Whale)

 Main School Teaching Assistants

 Miss K Hills (HLTA)   Mr A Bereen
 Mrs D Brady   Mrs B Reynolds          
 Mrs J Lopes   Miss K Dix   
 Mrs L Hilton   Mrs A Palmer             
 Mrs K Speirs   Mrs C Weddell (SALT)       
 Mrs A Crow   Mrs C Titterton
 Mrs A Miller   Miss K Hayward
 Miss M Perkins  Miss S Krasij
 Mrs Z Lowther  

Centre Teaching Assistants

 Mrs C Ingram (HLTA)   Mrs M Matcham         
 Mrs L Adam   Mrs C Briggs              
 Mrs J Bishop   Mrs S Hirst-Amos
 Mrs A Paterson   Mrs V Collison
 Mrs C Heath    Mrs J Tudor                
 Mrs J Muggridge   Mrs D Gregson           
 Mrs T Burr   Miss O Gillies               
 Miss M Jeffrey   Mrs K Chambers        
 Mrs V Burnage   Mrs B Singh                
 Mrs C Thorogood   Mrs K Martin
 Mrs Benjafield  Mr Blown
 Ms C Jackson Mr J Myles

 Support Staff

School & Community Officer  Mrs D Haskins
Admissions Officer  Mrs D Stammers
Attendance Officer  Mrs E Taylor
Finance Officer  Mrs K Kara
Centre Administration Officer  Mrs H Austen
SENCO Admin Officer  Mrs W Etches
IT Network Manager  Mr M Joseph

Site Team

Senior Caretaker   Mr R Ashdown
Assistant Caretaker   Mr I Poynter

Midday Supervisors      

 Mrs A Palmer  (admin)  Mrs R Doust               
 Miss A Vigus   Mrs B Reynolds
 Mrs D Guyver   Mrs M Craig
Mrs H Wells                 

 

Road Crossing Patrol  Mrs A Palmer

 

Place 2 Be Manager  Naomi Axon

 

                        House Staff   Contract Cleaners (Grade One)
Catering Staff   Contract Catering (Chartwells)